Offmore Primary School

 

Meet the Team

Our Senior Leadership Team:

 J.Palmer    H. Brooks       

Mrs T.Smith, Miss S.Green, Mrs J. Palmer, Mrs H. Brooks, Mrs A. O'Driscoll, Miss G.Brown and Mrs K.Bayliss

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead- Mrs T.Smith

Acting Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Safeguarding Lead - Miss S.Green

SENDCo- Mrs Jane Palmer

Acting Assistant Headteacher and lead for Mathematics - Mrs H. Brooks (Currently on maternity leave)

 

 

 Our Administration, finance and family support team:

Mrs A.Turner, Mrs L. Walch and Mrs T.Fuller.

Mrs A.Turner- School Business Manager.

Mrs L.Walch- Pastoral lead worker and Safeguarding Deputy DSL

Mrs T.Fuller- Office Manager and Headteacher's PA.

 

 

Meet our amazing Early years Team:

 C.Johnstone 

Mrs S.Packer, Mrs C.Johnstone, Miss B.Dare Mrs A.Hughes, Mrs K.Miles, Mrs C.Brown, Mrs R.Sargent, Mrs C.Skelding, Mrs L.Jay, Mrs N.Adams, and Mr B. Hughes.

Mrs S.Packer and Mrs C. Johnstone are our Nursery class teachers.

Mrs C.Skelding and Mrs L. Jay are our Reception class teachers.

 

 

Meet our fabulous  Key stage 1 Team:

  C. DiMambro     J. Little  

Mrs K. Bayliss, Mrs L.Tye, Miss  L.Vaughan, Mrs  D. Millward, Mrs J.Billingham, Mrs C.  DiMambro , Mrs J. Little and Mrs M. Shone

 Robins (Year 1)

Mrs C.  DiMambro  and Mrs J. Little - Class teachers

Mrs M. Shone- Teaching Assistant

Nightingales (Year 1/2)

Miss  L.Vaughan - Class teacher

Mrs D. Millward and Mrs J. Billingham - Teaching Assistants

Blackbirds (Year 2)

Mrs K. Bayliss-Class teacher

Mrs L. Tye and Miss M. Spicer- Teaching Assistants

 

Meet our brilliant Lower Key Stage 2 team:

 

       

Mrs C.Lloyd, Mrs C. Bourne, Miss J. Hollingsworth, Mrs A. O'Driscoll, Mrs S. Bell, Mrs M. Emeny, Mrs L. Baril and Mrs S.Green 

 

Doves- (Year 3)

Mrs C.Lloyd- Class teacher

Mrs C. Bourne and Miss J Hollingsworth- Teaching Assistants

Owls- (Year 3/4)

Mrs A. O'Driscoll- Class teacher

 Mrs S. Bell and Mrs M. Emeny- Teaching Assistants

Woodpeckers- (Year 4)

Mrs L. Baril- Class teachers

Mrs S.Green  -Teaching Assistant

 

 

Meet our awesome Upper Key Stage 2 Team:

  Mrs Clair    Mrs Thornton

 Miss J. Palmer, Mrs C. Harrell, Miss G. Brown, Mrs L. Livesey, Mrs V. Clair, Mrs Z. Thornton,  Miss N.Ralph,  Mrs T. Platt and Mrs F. Adamson

 

Kestrels (Year 5)

Miss J. Palmer- Class teacher

Mrs C. Harrell- Teaching Assistant

Falcons (Year 5/6)

Miss G. Brown- Class teacher

Mrs L. Livesey, Mrs V. Clair  and Mrs Z. Thornton - Teaching Assistants

Eagles (Year 6)

Miss N.Ralph- Class teacher

Mrs T.Platt- Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs F.Adamson -Teaching Assistant across the phase.

 

 

Meet our fabulous Go Beyond Team:

Vilani Pathirana, Kim Miles (Manager and  deputy DSL), Harry Smith, Ben Hughes , Marie Holloway

 

 

Site Manager

 Paul Schofield

 

Cleaners   

M. De La Hay             

Mrs J .Billingham, Mrs M. De La Hay, Mrs M. Holloway, Mrs C. Lloyd

 

 

Children’s Supervisors

 S. Hussey        M. Spicer

Mrs R.Wilkinson, Mrs M.Holloway, Mrs J.Billingham, Mrs J. Hollingworth, Mrs V.Pathirana, Mrs H.Shoring, Mrs C. Brown, Miss S. Hussey, Miss M. Spicer and Mrs D.Millward.

Mrs D.Millward is our Lead supervisor and Playleader co-ordinator. 

 

Positive Behaviour Support

Mr S.Johnstone

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Fairman and Mrs T Stokes

 

 

Data Protection Officer- Mrs R Ford- CFO@endeavour.schools.org (GDPR)